Partners
Institutions: Ecole Polytechnique, CNRS, IOGS, Synchrotron Soleil, ENS, INSERM, INRA, Agro ParisTech, Montpellier University, Pierre-and-Marie-Curie University, Paris-Sud University, Paris-Descartes University, Paris-Saclay University.
Co-funding: ANR INBS France BioImaging, Région Ile-de-France, Labex PALM, Ecole Polytechnique.
Scientific coordinator
Emmanuel Beaurepaire (LOB, Ecole Polytechnique)
emmanuel.beaurepaire[at]polytechnique.edu
Methods development
LOB, Ecole Polytechnique (Palaiseau)
Pierre Mahou
Willy Supatto
Marie-Claire Schanne-Klein
Anatole Chessel
Chiara Stringari
Cédric Bouzigues
Antigoni Alexandrou
Nicolas Olivier
Jean-Louis Martin
François Hache
LCF, IOGS (Palaiseau)
Franck Delmotte
Frederic Druon
Sebastien de Rossi
Marc Hanna
Patrick Georges
Synchrotron Soleil (Saclay)
Francois Polack
ENS Chimie (Paris)
Ludovic Jullien
Arnaud Gautier
Thomas le Saux
CNRS CRBM (Montpellier)
Patrick Lemaire
I2BC / Imagerie-Gif (Gif/Yvette)
Beatrice Satiat-Jeunemaitre
Romain Le Bars
Sandrine Lecart
CNRS BioEmergences (Gif/Yvette)
Nadine Peyrieras
LOB Polytechnique
Pierre Mahou (2016-2018)
Guillaume Ducourthial (2016)
Guy Malkinson (2016-2017)
Emilie Menant (2016-2017)
Minh-Son Phan (2017-2020)
Lamiae Abdeladim (2018)
Josephine Morizet (2020)
Vincent Maioli (2020-2021)
Debora Keller Olivier (2021)
BioEmergences
David Pastor (2016)
Mathieu Bouyrie (2017)
Mark Hammons (2018)
Yan Feng (2018)
Juan Raphael Diaz Simoes (2018)
LCF IOGS
Catherine Burcklen (2013-2017)
Khmaies Guesmi (2016-2018)
Synchrotron Soleil
Thibault Michelotto (2017-2018)
ENS
Frederico Pimenta (2015-2017)
Alison Tebo (2017)
Ruikang Zhang (2019)
Beatrice Adelizzi (2019)
CRBM
Matija Brozovic (2015-2017)
Equipex supporting teams
Jean Livet, Jose Sahel - Institut de la Vision (Paris)
Jean-Marc Allain - X-LMS, Ecole Polytechnique (Palaiseau)
Pierre-Louis Tharaux - PARCC HEGP (Paris)
Angelo Pierangelo, Enric Garcia Caurel - X-LPICM, Ecole Polytechnique (Palaiseau)
Renaud Legouis - I2BC (Gif)
Karsten Plamann - LOA, ENSTA ParisTech (Palaiseau)
Laurent Combettes - Paris-Sud University (Orsay)
Philippe Vernier, Gilles Fortin, Jean-Stéphane Joly - Neuro-PSI (Gif/Saclay)
Patrick Charnay - Ecole Normale Superieure (Paris)
Jerome Colligon - Institut Jacques Monod (Paris)
Veronique Duranthon - INRA (Jouy)
Samantha Vernhettes, Jean-Denis Faure - INRA / Agro ParisTech (Versailles)
Jenifer Croce - UPMC (Villefranche-sur-Mer)Julien Vermot, IGBMC (Strasbourg)
Patrick Blader - Universite P. Sabatier (Toulouse)
Georges Lutfalla - Univ Montpellier II (Montpellier)
Non-Equipex academic users (partial list)
Laure Crabbé, Debora Keller Olivier - CBI (Toulouse)
Laure Bally-Cuif, Nicolas Dray - Institut Pasteur (Paris)
Delphine Debarre - LIPhy (Grenoble)
Julien Vermot - IGBMC (Strasbourg)
Alexis Gautreau - X-BIOC, Ecole Polytechnique (Palaiseau)
Thierry Gacoin - X-LPMC, Ecole Polytechnique (Palaiseau)
Bruno Stankoff - ICM (Paris)
Michel Labouesse - IBPS (Paris)
Nadia Mercader - Univ Bern (Bern, Switzerland)
Lorena Aguilar Arnal - UNAM (Mexico)