En poursuivant votre navigation, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies destinés à améliorer la performance de ce site et à vous proposer des services et contenus personnalisés.

X

Faculty

Year 1
 
- Period 1 -
 
Michalis Vazirgiannis - Machine Learning I
mvazirg (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Renaud Keriven - Image analysis
Ecole Polytechnique & Bentley systems, Renaud.Keriven (at) bentley.com
 
Maks Ovsjanikov - Digital Representation and Analysis of Shapes
Ecole Polytechnique, maks (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Luca Castelli Aleardi - Digital Representation and Analysis of Shapes
Ecole Polytechnique, amturing (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Olivier Rioul - Signal and sound processing
Telecom ParisTech, olivier.rioul (at) telecom-paristech.fr
 
François Fages - Algorithms for decision making
francois.fages (at) inria.fr
 
Sylvain Soliman - Algorithms for decision making
sylvain.soliman (at) inria.fr
 
- Period 2 -
 
Stéphane Gaiffas - Machine Learning 2
stephane.gaiffas (at) polytechnique.edu
 
Damien Rohmer - Computer animation
Ecole Polytechnique, drohmer (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Luca Castelli Aleardi - Algorithmic geometry: from theory to applications
Ecole Polytechnique, amturing (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Tamy Boubekeur - Image synthesis: Theory and practice
tamy.boubekeur (at) telecom-paristech.fr
 
Marc Lavielle - Statistics in action
Inria, marc.lavielle (at) inria.fr
 
Year 2
 
- Period 1 -
 
Pierre Latouche - Statistical Analysis, Introduction to Machine Learning Techniques.
Telecom Paris Tech, Université Paris 1
pierre.latouche (at) univ-paris1.fr
 
Pooran Memari - C++ programming, basics of 3D modeling, image synthesis and algorithmic geometry
Ecole Polytechnique, CNRS
memari (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Erwan Scornet - Deep Learning
Ecole Polytechnique erwan.scornet (at ) polytechnique.edu
 
Steve Oudot - Data Analysis : Geometry and Topology in Arbitrary Dimensions
Ecole Polytechnique, steve.oudot (at) inria.fr
 
Chloé Clavel - Natural language and speech Processing: from knowledge modelling to Machine Learning
chloe.clavel (at) telecom-paristech.fr
 
Fabian Suchanek - Natural language and speech Processing: from knowledge modelling to Machine Learning
Telecom ParisTech, suchanek (at) telecom-paristech.fr
 
Marie-Paule Cani, Advanced 3D Graphics
Ecole Polytechnique
 
Damien Rohmer - Advanced 3D Graphics
Ecole Polytechnique, drohmer (at) lix.polytechnique.fr
 
Renaud Keriven - Computer Vision
Ecole Polytechnique & Bentley systems, Renaud.Keriven (at) bentley.com
 
- Period 2 -
 
Odalric-Ambrym Maillard  - Reinforcement Learning
Inria Lille, odalricambrym.maillard (at) inria.fr
 
David Filliat - Robot motion planning, verification and control of hybrid systems
Ecole Polytechnique, david.filliat (at) ensta-paristech.fr
 
Eric Goubault - Robot motion planning, verification and control of hybrid systems
Ecole Polytechnique, eric.goubault (at) polytechnique.edu
 
Sylvie Putot - Robot motion planning, verification and control of hybrid systems
Ecole Polytechnique, sylvie.putot (at) polytechnique.edu
 
Catherine Pelachaud - Socio-emotional embodied conversational agents
CNRS - ISIR, catherine.pelachaud (at) upmc.fr
 
Christian Duriez - Soft robots: simulation, fabrication, and control
Inria Lille, christian.duriez (at) inria.fr

 

Sylvain Lefebvre - Soft robots: simulation, fabrication, and control

Inria Nancy, Sylvain.Lefebvre (at) inria.fr

 

Anatole Lecuyer  - Immersion and interaction with virtual worlds Inria,

Anatole.Lecuyer (at) inria.fr